* = Required Information

This privacy policy indicates the Process by which Nutrition on the Go, Inc. uses and protects any information you give, have given or will give to the company through the website’s online forms. We at Nutrition on the Go, Inc. are committed to ensuring that your privacy remains preserved and safeguarded.

The personal information that you provide will be used in accordance with our privacy statement. Nutrition on the Go, Inc. reserves the right to change or amend this policy when the need arises. Changes will be made when the website is updated, hence, it is your responsibility to be informed and updated by checking this webpage. This policy is effective as of April 21, 2017.

Nutrition on the Go, Inc. may derive information from you to help us fully serve your needs and requirements. Such information includes; your complete name, home and email address and contact information. Other purposes of acquiring these information are;

  • Internal Record Keeping for the company’s database
  • Client Feedback to help the company better serve you with our products and services
  • Promotional Offers which best suit you
  • Market Research purposes
Security of Personal Information

Nutrition on the Go, Inc. is committed to ensuring that all the information you provide to us is secure and protected. To ensure this, we have installed suitable physical, electronic and managerial measures and procedures to secure the information we collect online.

If you discover that any of the information we are currently holding is incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date, please inform us accordingly.

Nutrition on the Go, Inc. will not sell, distribute, forward and present the personal information you provided to third parties without your expressed and written consent as required by law. You may request details of personal information which we currently hold under the Data Protection Act of 1998.

Links to other websites

The Nutrition on the Go, Inc. website contains links to other websites which are not under the company’s control. We are not in control of the content and nature of these website and these links do not directly state our recommendation or endorsement of the view within the linked website. We do not distribute your information to these websites and Nutrition on the Go, Inc. remains independent from third party website links.

The Use of Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies which helps the website remember who you are when you login or visit our website. You can decline or accept cookies by modifying the settings on your web browser. Once you login to our website or to our secure area, we send you an encrypted session cookie. A session cookie is a temporary cookie that only remains in the cookie file of your browser until you leave our website. This cookie is used to validate your access to different parts of the site.

Note that a cookie will not give us access to your computer which may contain personal information about you. We are only able to access the data you choose to provide to us through our website. As mentioned earlier, you can modify your browser settings to decline cookies once you access certain websites. However, if you do choose to decline cookies, it may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website features.

I understand that I will not be discriminated against based on race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, age, disability, marital status, citizenship, genetic information, or any other characteristic protected by law.

Security code